Showing Collections: 1 - 3 of 3
University Archives Bound Volumes Collection
Collection
Identifier: UA 15
Scope and Contents
This collection contains information about the College of William and Mary from the Eighteenth Century to the present. Included in the collection are faculty lecture notes from a variety of classes, scrapbooks, research notes, correspondence, textbooks used at the College of William and Mary, minute and account books, poetry books, student notebooks, a literary manual, and various other miscellaneous bound volumes.
Dates:
1739-1993
Found in:
Special Collections Research Center
Office of the President. John Stewart Bryan Records
Collection
Identifier: UA 2.10
Scope and Contents
Due to the fragility of this collection, patrons must use the microfilm copy. The microfilm and microfilm readers can be found on the Ground Floor of Swem Library (call number LD6051 .W517 1934 B79, reels 1-24). [Originals are stored off-site.]Records from the administration of College of William and Mary President John Stewart Bryan for the years 1934-1942.For the most part, headings assigned to folders in their office of origin have been maintained in the box list...
Dates:
1933-1942
Found in:
Special Collections Research Center
Robert Edward Bruce Stewart, Jr. Papers, 1924-1927
Collection
Identifier: UA 5.043
Scope and Contents
This collection contains track team correspondence, a Cotillion Club dance program, debate programs and team photographs, Pi Kappa Alpha Fraternity photographs, and Student Government ballots.
Dates:
1924-1927
Found in:
Special Collections Research Center